Categories
Misc

Trafford Rowing Club-Race Results

Trafford RC Results – 2015 Season

 Trafford RC’s wins for 2015 season are as follows:  
 

Northwich Autumn Head 16/11  

Trafford 21st Feb

WJ13 1x Raine                            WJ14 1x  O’Mara

IM2 8+  Thompson                     Mas C/D 8+  Westwell

Mas C 2x  Sykes                         J17 1x  Irwin

Mas C 1x  Sykes                         J16 1x  Barry

WJ14 4x+ Heathcock

 

Warrington 5th Feb

WNov 4x+ Olivia, Niamh, Emily, Nia, Orla
WJ14 4x+ Tilly, Eleanor, Libby, Grace, Alex
MNov 2x Sam Johnson, Louis Mellor
J15 2x Sam Johnson, Louis Mellor
J17 1x Oliver Irwin

Trafford RC Results – 2014 Season

  
Trafford RC’s wins for 2014 season are as follows:  
 

Northwich Autumn Head 16/11

Mas D 1x – Andy

WJ14 4X+ and the inugural Faith V Murray cup – Libby, Grace and Ellie, with Tilly and Matt (cox) as a composite crew with Runcorn

Mas C/D 2x – Andy and Simon

Dee Autumn Head – 1/11/14

Masters E 4x-  Arnold

Masters B 1x – Chandler

  
     

Agecroft Small Boats Head 18th October

Mas D 1x – Andy

WJ14A 4X+ – Tilly, Ellie, Grace, Libby and cox Georgia

  

Runcorn Autumn Head – 4/10/14

Mas D 1x – Sykes

IM2 4+ – Parks

Thatcher Rock 8k, Torquay

CW4x+ – Lees

  
Chester Long Distance Sculls

WJ15A 4x+ – Tilly, Bronya, Eleanor, Amy and cox Georgia

WJ14A 2x – Libby and Grace

 

North of England Sprint – Hollingworth Lake

Nov 2x,

Mas B 1x

W IM3 4+

Warrington Regatta

 

Luke Bates in j16 1x

Samuel Johnson and Aiden Loates J14 1x

    

Bewdley Regatta

 

Women’s Masters A 4+ Rosy, Esther, Suzy, Emma S, cox: Vic – Saturday

Women’s Masters A 4+ (Rosy, Esther, Suzy, Emma S, Vic – Sunday sprint

IM3.8+  Dave Goley, Dan Thomas, Richard Wilcock, Dan Hopkinson, George, Charlie Hewitt, Timur Chulin, Chris Mc COX: Alex Hughes

Henley Masters

 

D2x Andy Sykes and Simon Weeks

       

Runcorn junior Regatta

WJ13     1x Tilly gold

WJ13     1x Ellie gold

J14         2x Sam/Louis gold

WJ13     2x Tilly/Ellie gold

J15         1x Alex gold

J14         1x Sam gold

WJ 14     4x+ Tilly/Ellie/Bronya/Amy Georgia gold

WJ14     2x Tilly/Bronya silver

WJ13     1x Isla silver

WJ14     1x Georgia bronze

J15         2x Pavel/Tom bronze

WJ 14     2x Amy/Georgia bronze

WJ 13     4x+ Ellie/Isla/Orla/Grace Bronya bronze

Ironbridge Regatta

 

WJ14 2x Amy and Bronya

Trentham Regatta

 

WJ11A 2x Ilena Sykes and Gwen Tavernier TRF/WTN

WJ14A 2x Mathilde Tavernier and Rachel Ozsanlav – Harris  TRF/WTN

W.Nov.2x Ailbhe McMullin and Jo Payne

W.MasA.4+ Emma Spencer / Esther Clifford / Suzy Taylor / Rosy Hogg / Vic Willars (cox)

M.Nov.4+ Chris McIntyre / Richard Wilcock / Dan Thomas / Dave Goley / Vic Willars (cox)

      
  

Northwich Regatta

 

Mas Mxd 2 x Carly and Chris Barton

Mas 4+ Esther Clifford, Rosy Hogg, Emma Spencer, Suzy Taylor, Cox Vic Willars

Nov 4+ Alison Geddes, Helen Taylor, Emma Perkins, Charlotte Wynn, Cox Chris McIntyre

J14 1x Sam Johnson
WJ 13 1x Eleanor Heathcock
WJ 2x Grace Mills and Libby  
  

Northwich Spring Head

Mas B 1x Martin Chandler

Mas D 1x Andy Sykes

WJ13 1x Eleanor

WJ13 4x+ Isla, Orla, Jenna, Eleanor and Nia

WJ14 4x+ Amy, Tilly, Bronya, Rachel and Georgia.

Junior Sculling Championship

  
WJ14 4x+ Amy, Tilly, Bronya, Rachel and co Alix – bronze med  
  
  
Trafford Head 22nd Feb 2014  
  

 J14A.2x Stobart

 W.J11A.1x B Sykes

 MasD/F.1x  A Sykes

 W.J13A.1x Tavernier

 W.J16.2x Thomas

 IM2.8+ Thompson

 MasC/D 8+ Robinson

 W.IM3.8+ Cunningham 1

 W.J14A.4x+ Ozsanlav-Harris

 W.IM2.4x- Terry 1

  

Warrington Head of the Mersey

 

Mas D 1x              Andy Sykes

WJ14 2x          Rachel and Tilly

 

Previous Seasons’ Results

Click on the links below to view previous seasons’ wins going back to the 2001  season.

2013 season  –  50 wins

2012 season  – 52 wins

2011 Season – 28 Wins

2010 Season – 18 Wins

2009 Season – 10 Wins

2008 Season – 20 Wins

2007 Season – 33 Wins

2006 Season – 35 Wins

2005 Season – 35 Wins

2004 Season – 20 Wins

2003 Season – 11 Wins

2002 Season – 18 Wins

2001 Season – 5 Wins